Attached files
[…] Landlord and Tenant intend that faxed signatures constitute original signatures binding on the parties. This Lease shall bind and inure to the benefit of the heirs, personal representatives, and, except as otherwise provided, the successors and assigns of the parties to this Lease. Any liability or obligation of Landlord or Tenant arising during the Lease Term shall survive the expiration or earlier termination of this Lease.
 
32.2           Radon Gas. The following notification is provided under Section 404.056(6), Florida Statutes: “Radon is a naturally occurring radioactive gas that, when it has accumulated in a building in sufficient quantities, may present health risks to persons who are exposed to it over time. Levels of radon that exceed federal and state guidelines have been found in buildings in Florida. Additional information regarding radon and radon testing may be obtained from your county health department.”
 
32. 4           Exhibits.  All exhibits, riders, and addenda attached to this Lease shall, by this reference, be incorporated into this Lease. The following exhibits are attached to this Lease:
 

EXHIBIT “A” – Legal Description of the Building EXHIBIT “B” – Sketch of Premises