Attached files
[…] F-32
 
Table of Contents

 

RENOVACARE, INC. 

4,404,136 SHARES

OF

COMMON STOCK

 

PROSPECTUS

 

[●], 2018

 

 
54
 
Table of Contents

 

PART II

INFORMATION NOT REQUIRED IN PROSPECTUS

 

ITEM 13. OTHER EXPENSES OF ISSUANCE AND DISTRIBUTION

 

Our estimated expenses in connection with the issuance and distribution of the securities being registered are:

 

SEC filing fee

 

$ 1,989

 

Accounting fees and expenses

 

$ 7,500

 

Legal fees and expenses

 

$ 20,000

 

Miscellaneous

 

$ 2,500

 

Total

 

$ 31,989

 

 

ITEM 14. INDEMNIFICATION OF OFFICERS AND DIRECTORS

 

Section 78.7502(1) of the Nevada Revised Statutes (“NRS”) authorizes a Nevada corporation to indemnify any director, officer, employee, or corporate agent “who was or is a party or is threatened to be made a party to any threatened, pending or completed action, suit or proceeding, whether civil, criminal, administrative or investigative, except an action by or in the right of the corporation” due to his or her corporate role. Section 78.7502(1) extends this protection “against expenses, including attorneys’ fees, judgments, fines and amounts paid in settlement actually and reasonably incurred by him in connection with the action, suit or proceeding if he acted in good faith and in a manner which he reasonably believed to be in or not opposed to the best interests of the corporation, and, with respect to any criminal action or proceeding, had no reasonable cause to believe his conduct was unlawful.”

 

Section 78.7502(2) of the NRS also authorizes indemnification of the reasonable defense or settlement expenses of a corporate director, officer, employee or agent who is sued, or is threatened with a suit, by or in the right of the corporation.