Attached files
[…] With the exception of the SEC’s registration fee and FINRA’s filing fee, the amounts set forth below are estimated.

 

SEC registration fee   $ 25,175  
FINRA filing fee     38,000  
State Blue Sky registration fees (excluding legal fees)       215,000  
Printing and engraving expenses     135,000  
Legal fees (including Blue Sky) and expenses     250,000  
Accounting fees and expenses     15,000  
Miscellaneous     2,560,000  
Total   $ 3,238,175  

 

Item 14. Indemnification of Directors and Officers

 

Section 17-108 of the Delaware Revised Uniform Limited Partnership Act states: “Subject to such standards and restrictions, if any, as are set forth in its partnership agreement, a limited partnership may, and shall have the power to, indemnify and hold harmless any partner or other person from and against any and all claims and demands whatsoever.”

 

Section 9.3 of the partnership agreement of the registrant, included in the prospectus as Appendix A, provides for indemnification of the registrant’s general partner, SQN AIF V GP, LLC, its affiliates and individual officers under certain circumstances.