Attached files
[…] (c) In the event Subtenant breaches this Sublease and abandons the Leased Premises, Sublandlord may terminate this Sublease, but this Sublease shall not terminate unless Sublandlord gives Subtenant written notice of termination. If Sublandlord does not terminate this Sublease by giving written notice of termination, Sublandlord may enforce all its rights and remedies under this Sublease, including the right and remedies provided by California Civil Code Section 1951.4 (“lessor may continue lease in effect after lessee’s breach and abandonment and recover rent as it becomes due, if lessee has right to sublet or assign, subject only to reasonable limitations”), as in effect on the Effective Date of this Sublease.