Attached files
[…] Case 00-E-1643, Dynegy Power Corporation, Dynegy Danskammer, LLC and Dynegy Roseton, LLC - Petition on Regulation, Order Providing For Lightened Regulation (Dec. 20, 2000).  As lightly regulated electric corporations, Dynegy Roseton and Dynegy Danskammer must comply with various provisions of Article 4 of the New York Public Service Law (“PSL”), including Section 70, which provides in relevant part that no “electric corporation shall transfer or lease its franchise, works or system or any part of such franchise, works or system to any other person or corporation or contract for the operation of its works and system, without the written consent of the [C]ommission.”  N.Y. Pub. Serv. Law. § 70(1) (McKinney 2009).