Attached files
[…] A written claim to enforce indemnification must be paid within 60 days after receipt by us, or within 20 days if a final disposition has not yet been made, or else the indemnified party seeking payment is entitled to commence an action to recover payment and to be paid for expenses in relation to such enforcement action.

We are entitled to maintain insurance to protect our company from liability arising from our operations, or from the performance of our directors, officers and employees in such capacities, to the extent permitted by the NRS.

Nevada Revised Statutes

Section 78.138 of the NRS provides for immunity of directors from monetary liability, except in certain enumerated circumstances, as follows:

“Except as otherwise provided in NRS 35.230, 90.660, 91.250, 452.200, 452.270, 668.045 and 694A.030, or unless the Articles of Incorporation or an amendment thereto, in each case filed on or after October 1, 2003, provide for greater individual liability, a director or officer is not individually liable to the corporation or its stockholders or creditors for any damages as a result of any act or failure to act in his capacity as a director or officer unless it is proven that:

(a)  
his act or failure to act constituted a breach of his fiduciary duties as a director or officer; and
(b)  
his breach of those duties involved intentional misconduct, fraud or a knowing violation of law.”

Section 78.5702 of the NRS provides as follows:

1.