Attached files

file filename
EX-99.1 - EXHIBIT 99.1 PRESS RELEASE - Agricon Global Corpex99_1pressrelease.htm

 
 

UNITED STATES
SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION

Washington, D.C. 20549

FORM 8-K

CURRENT REPORT
Pursuant to Section 13 or 15(d) of the
Securities Exchange Act Of 1934

Date of Report (Date of earliest event reported): May 9, 2012

 

Agricon Global Corporation

formerly: BayHill Capital Corporation

(Exact Name of Registrant as Specified in Charter)

         
Delaware   0-11730   84-1089377
(State or Other Jurisdiction
of Incorporation)
  (Commission
File Number)
  (IRS Employer
Identification No.)

 

 

25 East 200 South

Lehi, Utah 84043

(Address of Principal Executive Offices)

 

801-592-3000

(Registrant’s Telephone Number, Including Area Code)

Check the appropriate box below if the Form 8-K filing is intended to simultaneously satisfy the filing obligation of the registrant under any of the following provisions (see General Instruction A.2. below):

 

o   Written communications pursuant to Rule 425 under the Securities Act (17 CFR 230.425)
   
o   Soliciting material pursuant to Rule 14a-12 under the Exchange Act (17 CFR 240.14a-12)
   
o   Pre-commencement communications pursuant to Rule 14d-2(b) under the Exchange Act (17 CFR 240.14d-2(b))
   
o   Pre-commencement communications pursuant to Rule 13e-4(c) under the Exchange Act (17 CFR 240.13e-4(c))
 
 

 

 

 
 

 

 

Item 8.01 Other Events.

 

On May 9, 2012 the Company issued a press release announcing a change in the board of directors of the Company. A copy of the Company’s press release is attached hereto as Exhibit 99.1

 

 

Item 9.01 Financial Statements and Exhibits.

 

          (d) Exhibits. The following exhibit is being filed herewith:

 

  99.1   Press Release dated May 9, 2012.
   

 

 

 

 
 

 

SIGNATURES

Pursuant to the requirements of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, the Registrant has duly caused this Report to be signed on its behalf by the undersigned, hereunto duly authorized, on the 9th day of May 2012.

         
 

AGRICON GLOBAL CORPORATION

 

 
  By:   /s/ Robert K. Bench    
    Name:   Robert K. Bench   
    Title:   President   
 

 

 

 

 
 

 

Exhibit Index to Current Report on Form 8-K

     
Exhibit    
Number    
     
99.1   Press Release dated May 9, 2012.