Attached files
[…] (5) Within sixty (60) days of completing the credits to customers’ bills ordered herein, the Company shall file with the Commission’s Divisions of Energy Regulation and Utility Accounting and Finance a report verifying that all credits have been completed. The report shall also provide the cost incurred by the Company in effecting such credits.

(6) This case is dismissed.

 

72  Finally, in issuing this Final Order, to the extent relevant we have taken into consideration the goal of economic development in the Commonwealth as directed in § 56-596 A: “In all relevant proceedings pursuant to this Act, the Commission shall take into consideration, among other things, the goal of economic development in the Commonwealth.”

 

28


CHRISTIE, Commissioner, concurs:

Inclining Block Rates

I concur with the result in the Order declining to order the rate design changes advocated by Respondent Vanderhye in this proceeding.