Attached files

file filename
EXCEL - IDEA: XBRL DOCUMENT - Revolutions Medical CORPFinancial_Report.xls
10-Q/A - AMENDMENT 3 TO FORM 10-Q - Revolutions Medical CORPv237244_10qa.htm
XML - IDEA: XBRL DOCUMENT - Revolutions Medical CORPR7.htm
XML - IDEA: XBRL DOCUMENT - Revolutions Medical CORPR1.htm
XML - IDEA: XBRL DOCUMENT - Revolutions Medical CORPR9.htm
EX-32.2 - EXHIBIT 32.2 - Revolutions Medical CORPv237244_ex32-2.htm
EX-99.1 - EXHIBIT 99.1 - Revolutions Medical CORPv237244_ex99-1.htm
EX-31.1 - EXHIBIT 31.1 - Revolutions Medical CORPv237244_ex31-1.htm
XML - IDEA: XBRL DOCUMENT - Revolutions Medical CORPR6.htm
EX-32.1 - EXHIBIT 32.1 - Revolutions Medical CORPv237244_ex32-1.htm
XML - IDEA: XBRL DOCUMENT - Revolutions Medical CORPR4.htm
EX-31.2 - EXHIBIT 31.2 - Revolutions Medical CORPv237244_ex31-2.htm
XML - IDEA: XBRL DOCUMENT - Revolutions Medical CORPR5.htm
XML - IDEA: XBRL DOCUMENT - Revolutions Medical CORPR8.htm
XML - IDEA: XBRL DOCUMENT - Revolutions Medical CORPR11.htm
XML - IDEA: XBRL DOCUMENT - Revolutions Medical CORPR10.htm
XML - IDEA: XBRL DOCUMENT - Revolutions Medical CORPR12.htm
XML - IDEA: XBRL DOCUMENT - Revolutions Medical CORPR14.htm
XML - IDEA: XBRL DOCUMENT - Revolutions Medical CORPR13.htm
XML - IDEA: XBRL DOCUMENT - Revolutions Medical CORPR3.htm
v2.3.0.15
BALANCE SHEET (USD $)
Jun. 30, 2011
Dec. 31, 2010
CURRENT ASSETS:  
Cash and cash equivalents$ 25,287$ 69,517
Due from shareholder27,50025,000
Prepaid expenses285,045278,756
Total current assets337,832373,274
Property and equipment, net1,173,032812,478
Goodwill23,27623,276
TOTAL ASSETS1,578,1401,234,028
CURRENT LIABILITIES:  
Accounts payable and accrued liabilities451,677384,983
Credit cards17,05114,168
Accrued salaries120,000246,225
Accrued interest payable34,9401,322
Convertible promissory notes, net of discounts of $401,259 and 91,818, respectively185,24333,182
Embedded conversion option liabilities706,189160,659
Note Payable Gifford Mabie798,144740,569
Total current liabilities2,313,2441,581,108
Total liabilities2,313,2441,581,108
STOCKHOLDERS' DEFICIT:  
Preferred stock, $0.001 par value, 5,000,000 shares authorized; 1,500,000 shares issued and outstanding1,5001,500
Common stock, $0.001 par value, 250,000,000 shares authorized; 49,178,580 and 42,869,909 shares issued and outstanding at 6/30/11 and 12/31/10, respectively49,17942,869
Treasury Stock(969)(969)
Additional paid-in capital26,749,07725,061,270
Accumulated deficit(27,533,890)(25,451,751)
Total stockholders' deficit(735,103)(347,080)
TOTAL LIABILITIES AND STOCKHOLDERS' DEFICIT1,578,1401,234,028
Licensing Agreements
  
CURRENT ASSETS:  
Intangible assets15,000 
Patent Development
  
CURRENT ASSETS:  
Intangible assets$ 29,000$ 25,000