Attached files
[…] Alternative Acquisition Proposal.  “Alternative Acquisition Proposalhas the meaning set forth in Section 4.2(a)(i).
 
Alternative Financing.  “Alternative Financing has the meaning set forth in Section 4.6(d).
 
Applicable Date.  “Applicable Date means January 1, 2010.
 
Appraisal Shares.  “Appraisal Shares has the meaning set forth in Section 1.8(c).
 
Balance Sheet Date.  “Balance Sheet Date has the meaning set forth in Section 2.4(c).
 
Book-Entry Shares.  “Book-Entry Shares has the meaning set forth in Section 1.6.
 
Certificate.  “Certificate has the meaning set forth in Section 1.6.
 
Certificate of Merger.  “Certificate of Merger has the meaning set forth in Section 1.3.
 
Closing.  “Closing has the meaning set forth in Section 1.3.
 
COBRA.  “COBRA has the meaning set forth in Section 2.13(d).
 
Code.  “Code means the Internal Revenue Code of 1986, as amended.
 
Commitment Letters.  “Commitment Letters has the meaning set forth in Section 3.6(a).
 
Company.  “Company has the meaning set forth in the Preamble to the Agreement.
 
Company Board Recommendation.  “Company Board Recommendation has the meaning set forth in Section 2.18.


A-1