Attached files
[…] All amounts are estimates, except the SEC registration fee.
 
Securities and Exchange Commission registration fee
    700  
Printer expenses
    5,000  
Legal fees and expenses
    20,000  
Accounting fees and expenses
    25,000  
Total
    50,700  

Item 15.
Indemnification of Directors and Officers.
 
The Registrant’s Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation provides that all directors, officers, employees and agents of the Registrant shall be entitled to be indemnified by the Company to the fullest extent permitted by Section 145 of the Delaware General Corporation Law.
 
Section 145 of the Delaware General Corporation Law concerning indemnification of officers, directors, employees and agents is set forth below.
 
“Section 145. Indemnification of officers, directors, employees and agents; insurance.
 
“(a) A corporation shall have power to indemnify any person who was or is a party or is threatened to be made a party to any threatened, pending or completed action, suit or proceeding, whether civil, criminal, administrative or investigative (other than an action by or in the right of the corporation) by reason of the fact that the person is or was a director, officer, employee or agent of the corporation, or is or was serving at the request of the corporation as a director, officer, employee or agent of another corporation, partnership, joint venture, trust or other enterprise, against expenses (including attorneys’ fees), judgments, fines and amounts paid in settlement actually and reasonably incurred by the person in connection with such action, suit or proceeding if the person acted in good faith and in a manner the person reasonably believed to be in or not opposed to the best interests of the corporation, and, with respect to any criminal action or proceeding, had no reasonable cause to believe the person’s conduct was unlawful. The termination of any action, suit or proceeding by judgment, order, settlement, conviction, or upon a plea of nolo contendere or its equivalent, shall not, of itself, create a presumption that the person did not act in good faith and in a manner which the person reasonably believed to be in or not opposed to the best interests of the corporation, and, with respect to any criminal action or proceeding, had reasonable cause to believe that the person’s conduct was unlawful.