Attached files
[…] Such access shall be subject to a nondisclosure agreement, acceptable to Developer, which prohibits disclosure of the source code and limits the use of the source code to testing for vulnerabilities.  Such access may be provided at Developer’s facility, and may be supervised by Developer.  Developer may propose any alternative approach, which must be approved in writing by the applicable IQT Customer.
 
13.  Required Government Legal Compliance Provisions
 
13.1. Compliance with Laws.  Developer shall comply with all laws applicable to this Agreement and the performance thereof, including 41 U.S.C. §§ 51-58 (the Anti-Kickback Act) and 31 U.S.C. § 1352 (entitled “Limitations on use of appropriated funds to influence certain Federal contracting and financial transactions”).
 
13.2. Notification of Export License Applications.