Attached files
[…] Securities and Exchange Commission registration fee
  $ 3,565  
State Blue Sky registration fees (excluding legal fees)
    50,000 *
FINRA filing fee
    5,500  
Printing and engraving expenses
    125,000 *
Legal fees (including Blue Sky) and expenses
    600,000 *
Accounting fees and expenses
    50,000  
Miscellaneous
    165,935 *
         
Total
  $ 1,000,000  
         
 
 
* Estimated
 
Item 14.   Indemnification of Directors and Officers
 
Section 17-108 of the Delaware Revised Uniform Limited Partnership Act states: “Subject to such standards and restrictions, if any, as are set forth in its partnership agreement, a limited partnership may, and shall have the power to, indemnify and hold harmless any partner or other person from and against any and all claims and demands whatsoever.”
 
Section 9.3 of the partnership agreement of the registrant, included in the prospectus as Appendix A, provides for indemnification of the registrant’s general partner, SQN AIF III GP, LLC (the “General Partner”), its affiliates and individual officers under certain circumstances.