Attached files
[…] Our estimated expenses in connection with the issuance and distribution of the securities being registered are:

 

Securities and exchange commission filing fee           

$2,806

Accounting fees and expenses

10,000

Legal fees and expenses         

30,000

Transfer agent and fees          

500

Printing and mailing expenses

500

Miscellaneous offering expenses

6,194

Total   

$50,000

 

     No portion of the expenses associated with this offering will be borne by the selling stockholders.

 

ITEM 14. INDEMNIFICATION OF OFFICERS AND DIRECTORS

 

            Section 78.7502(1) of the Nevada Revised Statutes ("NRS") authorizes a Nevada corporation to indemnify any director, officer, employee, or corporate agent "who was or is a party or is threatened to be made a party to any threatened, pending or completed action, suit or proceeding, whether civil, criminal, administrative or investigative, except an action by or in the right of the corporation" due to his or her corporate role. Section 78.7502(1) extends this protection "against expenses, including attorneys' fees, judgments, fines and amounts paid in settlement actually and reasonably incurred by him in connection with the action, suit or proceeding if he acted in good faith and in a manner which he reasonably believed to be in or not opposed to the best interests of the corporation, and, with respect to any criminal action or proceeding, had no reasonable cause to believe his conduct was unlawful."

 

             Section 78.7502(2) of the NRS also authorizes indemnification of the reasonable defense or settlement expenses of a corporate director, officer, employee or agent who is sued, or is threatened with a suit, by or in the right of the corporation.