REAC GROUP, INC. company info

CIK 1520528
IRS Number 593800845
State of incorporation FL
Business address 8878 COVENANT AVENUE, SUITE 209
None
PITTSBURGH
PA
15237
Mail address 8878 COVENANT AVENUE, SUITE 209
None
PITTSBURGH
PA
15237

Short summary

REAC GROUP, INC. is a Pennsylvania company, with head office located at 8878 Covenant Avenue, Suite 209 Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 15237. In 2019 the company owned a total of 0.22 thousand USD worth of assets, including 0.22 thousand USD worth of current assets. 2013 was the year when the company amassed the most assets.

REAC GROUP, INC. Income Statement

Name [in Millions USD]20092010201120122013201420152016201720182019Trends
Operating Expenses 0.610.160.413.864.821.255.191.240.51
Operating Income (Loss) -0.61-0.15-0.41-3.86-4.82-1.25-5.19-1.24-0.51
Interest expense 0.01-0.11-0.04-0.260.08
Income Tax Expense (Benefit) 00
Net income -0.16-0.77-5.42-6.46-1.40-5.47-0.82-0.70

REAC GROUP, INC. Balance Sheet

Name [in Millions USD]20092010201120122013201420152016201720182019Trends
Cash and cash equivalents 0.020.000.000.120.130.000.000.120.010.000.00
Accumulated Depreciation, Depletion and Amortization, Property, Plant, and Equipment 0.010.03
Total assets 0.010.000.150.230.100.000.120.010.000.00
Current assets 0.000.000.120.130.000.000.120.010.000.00
Accounts payable 00.030.020.030.010.010.000.020.03
Taxes Payable, Current 0.480.540.870.74
Total current liabilities 0.210.320.981.421.511.431.981.061.331.39
Total liabilities 0.210.320.981.421.511.431.981.061.331.39
Common Stock, Value, Issued 0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Retained Earnings (Accumulated Deficit) -2.25-3.33-6.83-13.71-16.09-16.41-21.03-23.09-26.38-26.44

REAC GROUP, INC. Cash Flow

Name [in Millions USD]20092010201120122013201420152016201720182019Trends
Net income -0.16-0.77-5.42-6.46-1.40-5.47-0.82-0.70
Amortization of Intangible Assets 0.000.000.000.010.020.02
Depreciation and amortization 0.000.010.020.02
Accounts payable 00.03-0.000.020.02-0.040.04-0.050.00
Deferred revenue -0.000.000.00-0.00-0.00
Net Cash Provided by (Used in) Operating Activities -0.07-0.05-0.10-0.23-0.34-0.07-0.01-0.30-0.12
Payments to Acquire Property, Plant, and Equipment 0.010-0.01-0.08
Payments to Acquire Intangible Assets -0.08-0.06
Net Cash Provided by (Used in) Investing Activities -0.010-0.02-0.08-0.06-0.02
Stock Issued During Period, Value, Share-based Compensation, Net of Forfeitures 0.504.750.930.44
Stock Issued During Period, Value, Share-based Compensation, Net of Forfeitures 0.504.750.930.44
Proceeds from Issuance of Common Stock 0.010.01
Net Cash Provided by (Used in) Financing Activities 0.090.040.130.400.35-0.010.010.370.06
Cash and Cash Equivalents, Period Increase (Decrease) 0.01-0.010.020.10-0.05-0.07-0.000.05-0.05