HIGHWATER ETHANOL LLC company info

CIK 1371451
IRS Number 204798531
State of incorporation None
Business address 24500 US HIGHWAY 14
None
LAMBERTON
MN
56152
Mail address 24500 US HIGHWAY 14
None
LAMBERTON
MN
56152

Short summary

HIGHWATER ETHANOL LLC is a Minnesota company, with head office located at 24500 Us Highway 14 Lamberton, Minnesota 56152. In 2019 the company owned a total of 78.88 million USD worth of assets, including 15.56 million USD worth of current assets. 2010 was the year when the company amassed the most assets.

HIGHWATER ETHANOL LLC Income Statement

Name [in Millions USD]20092010201120122013201420152016201720182019Trends
Cost of Goods and Services Sold 95.5693.4897.72
Gross Profit 9.8610.830.869.3828.197.913.396.75-2.78
Operating Expenses 1.851.761.801.822.212.412.692.742.89
Operating Income (Loss) 8.019.07-0.947.5625.985.490.704.01-5.67
Interest expense 4.844.744.284.053.311.070.740.700.71
Other Nonoperating Income (Expense) 0.010.050.070.020.250.360.360.110.07
Net income 2.755.14-4.124.8221.935.050.523.52-6.16

HIGHWATER ETHANOL LLC Balance Sheet

Name [in Millions USD]20092010201120122013201420152016201720182019Trends
Cash and cash equivalents 2.624.574.690.217.8713.122.281.842.081.271.10
Accounts Receivable, Net, Current 4.763.606.471.293.253.182.163.112.552.17
Inventories 4.444.144.556.854.555.167.687.307.2911.85
Property, Plant and Equipment, Gross 105.03106.02106.59109.59111.42121.34123.71127.90130.38130.97
Accumulated Depreciation, Depletion and Amortization, Property, Plant, and Equipment 7.4816.8323.1429.5036.2743.3351.1459.5468.3070.53
Other Assets, Noncurrent 2.953.283.914.242.592.622.752.602.922.89
Total assets 114.45105.0799.40106.4699.1991.6987.5384.3176.8478.88
Current assets 13.9412.6012.0422.1321.4511.0512.2113.3511.8415.56
Accounts payable 1.601.452.082.791.672.282.632.173.493.71
Total current liabilities 10.255.177.047.857.636.976.496.008.148.17
Long-term Debt, Excluding Current Maturities 56.4449.9446.7533.5521.9916.339.457.469.7412.99
Long-term Debt 28.6122.9917.2410.7512.4615.72
Total liabilities 31.5525.5821.0014.6015.25

HIGHWATER ETHANOL LLC Cash Flow

Name [in Millions USD]20092010201120122013201420152016201720182019Trends
Net income 2.755.14-4.124.8221.935.050.523.52-6.16
Depreciation and amortization 6.526.566.566.586.906.937.508.118.65
Accounts receivable 1.402.73-2.57-1.66-1.111.41-1.161.30-1.52
Inventories 2.08-0.27-0.020.55-0.70-0.81-1.85-0.420.69
Accounts payable 0.530.69-0.55-0.030.18-0.441.310.031.36
Deferred revenue 00.02
Net Cash Provided by (Used in) Operating Activities 6.749.353.8611.8827.3911.325.6012.454.39
Payments to Acquire Property, Plant, and Equipment 2.160.840.940.211.386.725.165.142.27
Net Cash Provided by (Used in) Investing Activities -2.16-1.26-1.39-0.44-0.25-6.30-4.63-5.12-2.27
Proceeds from Issuance of Long-term Debt 0035.290002.50
Payments for Repurchase of Common Stock 000.140.310.550.02
Net Cash Provided by (Used in) Financing Activities -3.34-8.52-4.46-5.00-19.50-11.33-8.04-8.72-2.43
Cash and Cash Equivalents, Period Increase (Decrease) 1.24-0.43-2.006.447.64-6.31-7.08-1.39-0.31