Five9, Inc. company info

CIK 1288847
IRS Number 943394123
State of incorporation DE
Business address 4000 EXECUTIVE PKWY.
SUITE 400
SAN RAMON
CA
94583
Mail address 4000 EXECUTIVE PKWY.
SUITE 400
SAN RAMON
CA
94583

Short summary

Five9, Inc. is a California company, with head office located at 4000 Executive Pkwy. San Ramon, California 94583. In 2018 the company owned a total of 415.37 million USD worth of assets, including 344.60 million USD worth of current assets. The company amassed the most assets last year, totalling up to 415.37 million USD.

Five9, Inc. Income Statement

Name [in Millions USD]20112012201320142015201620172018Trends
Revenue, Net 63.8284.13103.10128.87162.09200.23
Gross Profit 24.5235.3348.4469.3795.16117.12153.63
Research and development 13.2217.5322.1122.6623.8827.1234.17
Operating Expenses 41.5763.6583.9790.52101.70122.84146.62
Operating Income (Loss) -17.06-28.32-35.53-21.15-6.54-5.727.01
Interest expense 0.561.084.164.734.233.4710.25
Other Nonoperating Income (Expense) 0.010.030.250.10-0.010.493.32
Income Tax Expense (Benefit) 0.060.070.090.060.050.270.30
Net income -19.33-31.31-37.79-25.84-11.86-8.97-0.22

Five9, Inc. Balance Sheet

Name [in Millions USD]20112012201320142015201620172018Trends
Cash and cash equivalents 5.3817.7461.5865.3357.6457.15166.1693.49
Available-for-sale Securities, Current 30.0000
Accounts Receivable, Net, Current 7.108.2510.7716.2820.1725.84
Property, Plant and Equipment, Gross 24.8631.0039.5749.7758.2671.83
Accumulated Depreciation, Depletion and Amortization, Property, Plant, and Equipment 13.3419.0326.3834.1136.2444.33
Goodwill 11.8011.8011.8011.8011.8011.80
Intangible Assets, Net (Excluding Goodwill) 2.812.301.791.310.840.54
Other Assets, Noncurrent 1.350.710.932.201.030.94
Total assets 128.93104.5899.50111.46365.07415.37
Current assets 101.4577.8171.7980.50310.99344.60
Accounts payable 3.372.773.004.596.047.23
Total current liabilities 40.8432.9851.6338.0444.7156.33
Long-term Debt, Excluding Current Maturities 24.2533.6214.5732.59190.62196.76
Long-term Debt 21.1238.7033.6533.26190.65196.76
Total liabilities 71.4174.0073.0479.31245.56264.70
Retained Earnings (Accumulated Deficit) -107.78-144.85-162.80-175.71-153.93-153.42
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income (Loss), Net of Tax 0-0.0000.08

Five9, Inc. Cash Flow

Name [in Millions USD]20112012201320142015201620172018Trends
Net income -19.33-31.31-37.79-25.84-11.86-8.97-0.22
Depreciation 2.604.3066.907.907.809.80
Amortization of Intangible Assets 0.100.500.500.500.500.40
Depreciation and amortization 2.624.426.467.398.398.3110.27
Accounts receivable 2.131.571.392.413.395.165.83
Deferred revenue 1.350.111.011.043.683.88
Net Cash Provided by (Used in) Operating Activities -8.30-20.96-24.28-12.946.8411.1138.62
Payments to Acquire Property, Plant, and Equipment 2.680.551.031.121.132.659.26
Payments to Acquire Businesses, Net of Cash Acquired 02.8400
Net Cash Provided by (Used in) Investing Activities -1.59-1.02-21.0419.69-2.40-2.65-216.75
Stock Issued During Period, Value, Share-based Compensation, Net of Forfeitures 0000
Stock Issued During Period, Value, Share-based Compensation, Net of Forfeitures 0000
Proceeds from Stock Plans 000.66
Net Cash Provided by (Used in) Financing Activities 10.4733.7785.86-6.56-4.802.37191.09
Cash and Cash Equivalents, Period Increase (Decrease) 0.5811.7940.540.20-0.3610.8312.97