FINJAN HOLDINGS, INC. company info

CIK 1366340
IRS Number 204075963
State of incorporation DE
Business address 2000 UNIVERSITY AVENUE
SUITE 600
EAST PALO ALTO
CA
94303
Mail address 2000 UNIVERSITY AVENUE
SUITE 600
EAST PALO ALTO
CA
94303

Short summary

FINJAN HOLDINGS, INC. is a California company, with head office located at 2000 University Avenue East Palo Alto, California 94303. The company achieved a record breaking net income in 2017 - 22.81 million USD. In 2018 the company owned a total of 62.30 million USD worth of assets, including 44.65 million USD worth of current assets. 2017 was the year when the company amassed the most assets.

FINJAN HOLDINGS, INC. Income Statement

Name [in Millions USD]201020112012201320142015201620172018Trends
Gross Profit 1.0004.203.8715.3544.4867.03
Selling, General and Administrative Expense 13.288.792.766.2313.8117.3714.4328.6032.19
Research and development 0.290.0200.390.571.472.09
Operating Expenses 13.9114.252.767.0213.8117.7615.0030.0734.28
Operating Income (Loss) -12.91-1.82-2.76-7.02-9.62-13.880.3514.4132.75
Interest expense 1.738.204.12000.83
Income Tax Expense (Benefit) 3.40-0.260.010.010.00-6.168.05
Net income -47.71-17.43-8.37-6.07-10.48-12.600.3522.8120.74

FINJAN HOLDINGS, INC. Balance Sheet

Name [in Millions USD]201020112012201320142015201620172018Trends
Cash and cash equivalents 0.0921.0428.5220.5611.9117.2339.8865.0126.94
Accounts Receivable, Net, Current 1.080.270.310.25000.015.150
Inventories 0.210.140.140.080.14
Property, Plant and Equipment, Gross 1.630.941.07
Accumulated Depreciation, Depletion and Amortization, Property, Plant, and Equipment -0.31-0.450.020.12-0.020.070.120.180.21
Goodwill 1.6700.310.310.31
Intangible Assets, Net (Excluding Goodwill) 11.204.141.431.191.13
Other Assets, Noncurrent 0.020.020.230.320.322.920.21
Total assets 20.057.0631.8424.5214.0520.4243.4283.6562.31
Current assets 3.620.7829.1621.1312.1217.4240.3170.9644.65
Non-current assets 00.330.320
Accounts payable 2.281.610.951.031.481.203.562.944.55
Total current liabilities 6.955.863.492.022.294.197.5414.409.43
Total liabilities 7.966.921.172.052.584.327.6418.9815.10
Common Stock, Value, Issued 0.010.020.030.000.000.000.000.000.00
Retained Earnings (Accumulated Deficit) -101.09-113.689.850.22-11.85-17.87-4.1441.6618.17
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income (Loss), Net of Tax -0.010.04

FINJAN HOLDINGS, INC. Cash Flow

Name [in Millions USD]201020112012201320142015201620172018Trends
Net income -47.71-17.43-8.37-6.07-10.48-12.600.3522.8120.74
Depreciation and amortization 0.24
Depreciation 1.440.290.15150.050.060.060.03
Amortization of Intangible Assets 0.34000.12000.801.80
Depreciation and amortization 0.1400.240.010.050.060.821.80
Deferred Income Tax Expense (Benefit) 00-6.202.71
Accounts receivable 0.22-0.300.01-0.152.00-2.021.071.54-2.61
Inventories -0.320.15-0.09-0.09
Accounts payable 1.300.390.35-2.331.260.55-0.362.79-0.25
Deferred revenue 0.10
Net Cash Provided by (Used in) Operating Activities -11.5026.60-1.40-32.79-7.36-11.261.3316.5925.60
Payments to Acquire Property, Plant, and Equipment 0.661.200.110.020.280.0100
Payments to Acquire Intangible Assets 0021
Net Cash Provided by (Used in) Investing Activities -0.45-1.23-0.50-0.030.15-0.20-0.56-1.87-13.20
Stock Issued During Period, Value, Share-based Compensation, Net of Forfeitures 0.418.17
Stock Issued During Period, Value, Share-based Compensation, Net of Forfeitures 0.418.17
Proceeds from Issuance of Common Stock 2.370011.950
Payments for Repurchase of Common Stock 00.210002.02
Net Cash Provided by (Used in) Financing Activities 4.284.121.86-34.150.130.056.8112.78-21.56
Cash and Cash Equivalents, Period Increase (Decrease) -7.6727.73-0.08-66.97-7.08-11.407.5827.49-9.16